2A1 forever!
Wednesday, March 18, 2009 @ .

hmm.. this one is.. kinda lame.. i dunno if u guys can get it.. :)

1) 70-year-oldThomas went for his annual physical. He told the doctor that he felt fine, but often had to go to the bathroom during the night. Then he said, "But you know Doc, I'm blessed. God knows my eyesight is going, so he puts on the light when I pee, and turns it off when I'm done!"
A little later in the day, Dr. Smith called Thomas's wife and said, "Your husband's test results were fine, but he said something strange that has been bugging me. He claims that God turns the light on and off for him when uses the bathroom at night."
Thelma exclaimed, "That old fool! He's been peeing in the refrigerator again!"

the next joke, maybe kinda, ... mean to some, i may say.. :):)

A married couple was in a terrible accident where the woman's face was severely burned. The doctor told the husband that they couldn't graft any skin from her body because she was too skinny. So the husband offered to donate some of his own skin. However, the only skin on his body that the doctor felt was suitable would have to come from his buttocks.
The husband and wife agreed that they would tell no one about where the skin came from, and requested that the doctor also honor their secret. After all, this was a very delicate matter.
After the surgery was completed, everyone was astounded at the woman's new beauty. She looked more beautiful than she ever had before! All her friends and relatives just went on and on about her youthful beauty!
One day, she was alone with her husband, and she was overcome with emotion at his sacrifice.
She said, "Dear, I just want to thank you for everything you did for me. There is no way I could ever repay you."
"My darling," he replied, "think nothing of it. I get all the thanks I need every time I see your mother kiss you on the cheek."

Ariel :):) haha


Oh hello stranger.
Hello stranger. This is 2A1. A class of 40 heads. Not just the heads of course. Orchid Park Secondary. We all have the same goal. To get A's and academic awards.

About us.
Jig's our chairman. Wei Er's our vice chairman or maybe, chairwoman?
Sam's our secretary. Aesthetics: Su Yi & Chu Hui. IT: Hafiz & Manpreet. And a bunch of Sub Reps and beautiful people. Did I miss out anyone?

Talk it out.

ShoutMix chat widget

Train to nowhere.
Jig's Lit Group
Huai Miao
Jin Li
Kai Xiang
Qi Cheng
Wei Er
Wei Er [not-so-lame-blog]
Yong Ting
You Qian
You Qian blog #2
Zhi Hui


.fourth!Romance is the designer.
Inspiration from Exuvalia and mintypeach.